Pronouns: he/him/his
Nicknames: "Marty-Mar"
Birthday: March 23, 1973

Current Home: North Aurora, IL
Schools: E.C.C.
Job: Nicor Meter Reader

Interests: Singing/screaming in my brother-in-law's christian hard rock/metal band, drawing cartoons, spending hours on the computer, reading, jogging, collecting . . .
Favorite Books: If Democrats Had Any Brains They'd Be Republicans by Ann Coulter
Favorite Games: Lego Star Wars
Favorite Movies: All 6 Star Wars films, Batman Begins, All Indiana Jones films,
Favorite Music: Hard Rock/Metal. 80's, Classic Rock, Blues, Classical, Electronica/Industrial, Alternative . . . NO COUNTRY!
Favorite Places: Germany.
Favorite TV Shows: History Channel

Family: Half-Irish (Dad's Side) Half-Mexican (Mother's Side)
Pets: Not yet, but I plan on getting a red-tailed boa constrictor.

Eric C. Martin was unplanned and un-welcomed to what used to be the fine city of Aurora, IL on 3/23/73. An only child, Martin failed miserably at nearly everything he took part in . . . except drawing. Despite repeated discouragement by his family to drop this "waste of time" known as drawing and repeatedly encouraged to take up ballet and pole dancing . . . Martin flourished as a legend in his own mind as the "World's Greatest Cartoonist". Reality however, kicked him in the ass while attending E.C.C. and he subsequently took a downward spiral into an abyss of credit card debt, caffeine, whoring, and depression (enter violin music here).
Bored with being a slacker, Martin joined the military in Y2K . . . after all, nothing was going to happen! It's not like we were going to be attacked . . .

D'oh! (Wah-Waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah.)

After 4 years of traveling, Martin FINALLY ceased to be a whiny-crying little bitch and had his head surgically removed from his ass, and moved on with his future instead of living in the past.

Martin is currently a wanna-be rock star and a meter-reader for Nicor.

"When I became a man, I put away childish things including the desire to be very grown up." -C.S. Lewis

visit Eric elsewhere online